I.R.C.

AWARDS

International Rum Conference

Delivery VIII awards I.R.C

Thursday, September 26, 2019 at 12:45 in the auditorium of the Biltmore Hotel

Within the VIII edition of the International Rum Conference, prizes will be awarded to the best in their category. These awards recognize the work and the great effort made during a year. They are prizes with a great prestige within the world of the Rum that very few can boast of having it. It’s the 12 Oscars of Rum.

Best Certified Distillery 

Flor de Caña

Sponsored by Lallemand

 

Master of Rum

Daniel Baudin

Le Mauny y Trois-Rivières

Rum Expert-Award

Mr. Rafael Arroyo

Best Rum

1914

Best Agricole Rum

Chantal Comte L Tour de L´Or 2006

Brand Ambassador

Mr. David Cid

Best Bartender

Fidel Barrios

Bottle Design

Kong

Desing and Label

Fortín

Luxury Packaging

Saint James Quintessence

Cork or Tap

Centenario Real

Exceptional Educational Execution

Rums of Puerto Rico

VII Awards I.R.C. 2018

Certified Distillery

Industry Takehiro Co. Ltd

Best Rum Agricole

Saint James Cuvée L´essentiel

Desing and Label

Sister Isles

Master of Rum

Mr. Andrés Contreras

Brand Ambassador

Mr. Duncan Hayter

Best Bartender

Mr. Roberto Berdecía

Rum Expert

Mr. Rafael Arroyo

Luxury Packaging

Dos Maderas Luxux

Cork or Tap

Trois Rivières 12 ans

Best Rum

Flor de Caña 25 años

Bottle Design

Caliche

Educational Labour

Magazine Rumporter (France)

Other Editions

Certified Distillery

Industria licorera de Caldas

Best Rum Agricole

Trois Rivières 12 years

Luxury Packaging

Le Nouveaux Monde la Mauny

Master of Rum

Mr. Marc Sassier

Cork or Tap

Centenario 30 years

Bottle Design

Pampero White of Dageo

Rum Expert

Mr. Alberto Vollmer

Brand Ambassador

Mrs. Nancy García

Exceptional Educational Execution

I.W.S.R. (UK)

Best Rum

Centanio 30 years

Best Bartender

Mr. Nando Cordova

Design and Label

Sigle Barrel Rum New Grove

Certified Distillery

Fortín , S.A.

Best Rum

Centenario 25

Luxury Packaging

Flor de Caña 25

Production Company

Distillery S. Bartolomé de Tejina

Best Rum Agricole

Trois Rivières 12 ans

Exceptional Educational Execution

The Rum University

Master of Rum

Mr. José Navarro

Best Bartender

Mr. Roberto Artusio

Rum Expert

Mr. Jean Paul Bouyat

Brand Ambassador

Mrs. Natalia García

Certified Distillery

Saint James

Best Rum Agricole

Clement Tres Vieux Rhum 10 Years

Exceptional Educational Execution

Ron de Venezuela D.O.C.

Master of Rum

Mrs. Lorena Vasquez

Best Bartender

Mrs. Daniele Dalla Pola

Rum Expert

Mr. Luca Gargano

Luxury Packaging

Depaz Rhum Vieux Agricole XO

Best Rum

Carupano Legendario

Certified Distillery

Distillery Serralles

Certified Distillery

Santa Teresa

Best Rum

Optimus 25

Exceptional Educational Execution

El Gran Libro del Ron

Production Company

Bacardí

Best Rum Agricole

Homere Cuveé Clement

Master of Rum

Mr. Tito Cordero

Best Bartender

Mr. David Cordova

Rum Expert

Mr. Richard Seale

Luxury Packaing

Legendario Carupano

Certified Distillery

Industrias Licoreras of Guatemala

Rum Expert

Mr. Roberto Serralles

Exceptional Educational Execution

The Rum University

Producction Company

Industrias Licoreras of Guatemala

Best Bartender

Mr. Pablo Mosquera

Luxury Packaging

Legendario 15 years

Best Rum

Centanario Cubaney

Master of Rum

Mr. Nestor Ortega

Best Rum Agricole

Clement VSOP

Master of Rum

Mr. Francisco Fernández

Rum Expert

Mr. Luis Ayala

Contact

Phones

+1 7865 93 3800 USA

+34 622 337 069 EU

Email Us

info@internationalrumconference.com

Address

Biltmore Hotel 

1200 Anastasia Ave.
Corl Gables, FLORIDA 3312

USA

Write Us

15 + 5 =